KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA JETPUR

Various Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19  
ALL THE STAFF MEMBERS AE REQUESTED TO PERFORM THE DUTIES MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR SMOOTH RUNNING OF THE VIDYALAYA

SR. NO.

DEPARTMENT

NAME OF I/C TEACHER& TEACHER MEMBERS

SIGNATURE

1

Admission

         Mrs. Darshana  Chauhan (PRT)  I/C

        Mr. Rajnikant  (PRT)

         Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

2

Time Table

         Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT-Art) I/C

         Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

         Ms.sarla (TGT.SST)

 

3

CCA

 

        Ms. Sarla TGT (So. Sci.) I/C

 

        For secondary section .

 

        All the House Masters

 

   

         For primary section

         Ms. Ritika Sharma (PRT) I/C,

        All the House Masters

 

4

Furniture

        Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

        Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)

 

5

Morning Assembly I/C

        MS.Ritika Sharma (PRT)I/C

        Ms. Sarla Vegada (TGT SST)

        Mr. Jignesh Barot  PRT (Music) 

        All the class teachers

 

 

     

6

Subject Committee convenors

        Respective TGTs for their subjects with related PRT under the supervision of Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Teaching Aids

        Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT) I/C

        Ms.Sarla(TGT SST)

 

 

 

 

   

8

Science Lab & Activities 

        Mr.Milind vanaza TGT (Sci.) I/C

        Mr. B.B Parmar (Lab. Attndt.)

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Rajbhasha

        Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

        Ms.Chandni TGT (Hindi)

        All hindi Subject teachers of primary

 

 

10

Discipline 

        Mr.Anand TGT (P&HE)

        Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)

        All teachers

 

 

 

 

 

11

Examination Internal 

        Ms.Ritika  PRT I/C

        Mrs. Darshana Chauhan PRT

 

12

CBSE

        Mrs. Ekta Thakar (PRT) I/C

        Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT Art)

        Ms.Sarla TGT(SSt)

 

 

 

 

 

13

RTE

        Mr. Rajnikant (PRT)

        Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT- Music)

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Grievance Committee

        Ms. Darshana Chauhan (PRT) I/C

        Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

        Mr. Rajnikant  (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

NAEP

        Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT- Music) I/C

        Mr.Milind vanaza TGT (Sci.) I/C

        Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT Art

        Ms.MonikaTGT(Maths)

 

16

Computer lab , Website

        Mr. Rajnikant  (PRT)

        Ms.Riddhi (Comp. Instr)

 

17

 

Library Committee

        Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)

        Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

        Ms.Chandni TGT (Hindi)

        Ms.Manisha TGT (Sanskrit)

        Ms.Vaishali TGT (English)

 

 

18

 

 Water Committee

         Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

         Mr. Dinesh Vaghela (sub staff)

 

19

 

CMP & Resource Room

 

         Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT) I/C

 

         Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

         Mrs. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

 

        Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT- Music)

 

         Ms.Ritika Sharma (PRT )

 

 

20

 

Safety & Security of School Building

        Mr. Rajnikant  (PRT)

         Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

        Mr.Anand TGT (P&HE)

        MS.Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

 

 

 

Social Science Exhibition

 

         Ms. Sarla TGT (So. Sci.) I/C

        Ms.Chandni TGT (Hindi)

        Mr. Jignesh B. (PRT Music)

         Mr. Gireesh Choursia (TGT Art)s

 

 

21

PA System I/C
Audio Visual Aids

 

         Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT WET)  I/C

         Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT Music)

         Ms. B. B Parmar (sub staff)

 

 

 

22

 

School  And Quarters

M&R

         Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT WET) I/C

 

         Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

         Mr.Rajnikant  (PRT)

         MS.Ritika Sharma (PRT)

        Mr.Anand patel (TGT )(P&HE)

 

23

 

Music

 

         Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT Music)

         Mr.Milind Vanza TGT(Sci)

 

 

24

 

Photography

 

         Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT-ART) I/C

         Ms. Riddhi (Comp.Ins.)

         Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

 

 

 

25

 

NTSE, Maths Olympiad & Olympiad & Other Competitive Exam 

 

         Ms. MonikaTGT (Maths )

         Ms. SaralTGT (So. Sci.)

         Ms. ChandniTGT (Hindi)

         Ms. Manisha TGT (Sanskrit)

         MS. Vaishali. TGT (Englsh )

 

 

26

 

Integration Club

 

        Mrs.Ekta Thakher  I/C

 

 

 

 

28

Scout

 

        Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

        Mr. Gireesh Choursia TGT(Art)

        Mr. Jignesh barot (  PRT-Music)

        Mr. Rajnikant (PRT)

         Guide

        Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT) I/C

 

29

 

Tours & Excursions

 

         Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)I/C

         Mr.Rajnikant (PRT)

         Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)

         Mr.Anand   Games Coach

        Ms.ManishaTGT (Sanskrit)

         MRs.Vaishali TGT(English)

 

 

 31

 

Sports & Games

Games Coach I/C

 

        Mr. Anand Patel  TGT(P&He)

        Mr.Rajnikant (PRT)

         MS.Monika (TGT Maths)

 

 

32

 

Vidyalaya Patrika Committee

 

         Mrs. Vaishali(TGT-English) I/C

        MS. Chandni TGT (Hindi)

         Ms.Manisha TGT (Sanskrit)

         Mr.Gireesh ChoursiaTGT (Art)

 

 

 

33

 

Beautification of School Campus

 

         Mr. Gireesh Chaurasia (TGT-ART) I/C

         Mr. Milind Vanza  TGT (Sci)

         with help of all Staff members 

 

 

34

 

Cleanliness

 

        MR.Jignesh Barot (PRT Music) I/C

         Mr.  Anand Patel  TGT(P&He)
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

        Mr.Dinesh Vaghela (Lab.Att.)

 

35

Medical

        Ms Veena (Nurse) I/C

        Mr.Naval Trivedi (Sub.Staff)

 

 

36

SBSB

         Mr. Gireesh Chaurasia (TGT-ART) I/C

        Ms.Ritika (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA JETPUR

Various Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-19  
ALL THE STAFF MEMBERS AE REQUESTED TO PERFORM THE DUTIES MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR SMOOTH RUNNING OF THE VIDYALAYA.

SR. NO.

DEPARTMENT

NAME OF I/C TEACHER& TEACHER MEMBERS

SIGNATURE

1

Admission

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (TGT-Eng)  I/C

Mr. Jayant N Parmar (TGT-Lib)

 

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

2

Time Table

Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT-Art) I/C

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Furniture

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)

 

4

Morning Assembly I/C

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (Eng. TGT) I/C

 

CCA I/C

All House Masters 

 
 

 

 

 

 

5

Subject Committee convenors

Respective TGTs for their subjects with related PRT under the supervision of Principal

 

 

 

 

 

6

Teaching Aids

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT) I/C

 

TGT (Soc.Sci.)

TGT (Art)

 

 

 

 

7

Science Lab & Activities 

TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Mr. B.B Parmar (Lab. Attndt.)

8

Rajbhasha

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

 

TGT (Hindi)

9

Discipline 

TGT (P&HE)

 

All Staff members

 

 

 

 

10

Examination Internal & CBSE

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (TGT-Eng) I/C

Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT Art)

 

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

Ms. Ritika Sharma (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

11

RTE

Mr. Jayant N. Parmar (TGT-Lib.) I/C

 

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

12

Grievance Committee

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (TGT-Eng) I/C

 

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

13

NAEP

Mr. Jayant N. Parmar (TGT-Lib.) I/C

 

TGT (Sci)

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

 

 

 

14

Computer lab , Website

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

 

Computer Instructor

 

 

 

 

15

Library Committee

Mr. Jayant N. Parmar (TGT-Lib.) I/C

 

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (TGT-Eng)

 

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

TGT (Hindi)

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

 

 

 

 

16

Water Committee

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) I/C

 

Mr. Dinesh Vaghela (sub staff)

Mr. Arun Purabiya (sub staff)

 

 

 

 

17

CMP & Resource Room

 

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT) I/C

 

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

Mrs. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT- Music)

 

 

 

 

18

Safety & Security of School Building

Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian) I/C

 

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

TGT (P&HE)

 

 

 

 

 

19

Social Science Exhibition

TGT (So. Sci.) I/C

 

TGT (Hindi)

Mr. Jignesh B. (PRT Music)

 

 

 

 

20

CCA

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (Eng. TGT) Overall  I/C

 

For secondary section 

 

TGT (So. Sci.) I/C  

All the House Masters

 

For primary section

 

Ms. Ritika Sharma (PRT) I/C,

All the House Masters.

 

 

 

 

 

21

PA System I/C
Audio Visual Aids

Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT WET)  I/C

Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT Music)

 

Ms. B. B Parmar (sub staff)

Mrs. Arun Purabiya (sub staff)

 

 

 

 

22

School Maintenance

Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT WET) I/C

Mr. J. N. Parmar (TGT Librarian)

 

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

23

Music

Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT Music)

 

 

 

 

 

24

Photography

Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT-ART) I/C

 

Comp. Inst.

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

25

NTSE, Maths Olympiad & Olympiad & Other Competitive Exam 

TGT (Maths )

TGT (So. Sci.)

TGT (Hindi)

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

 

 

 

 

26

Integration Club

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (TGT-English) I/C

 

TGT (Hindi)

 

 

 

 

27

Public Information Officer

Mr. Jayeshkumar R Solanki (Eng. TGT) I/C

 

 

 

Mr. J. N. Parmar (TGT-Librarian) I/C

 

28

Scout

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

 

Guide

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT) I/C

 

 

 

 

29

Tours & Excursions

Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

 

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)

Games Coach

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

 

 

 

30

Purchase Committee

Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)

Mr. Gireesh Chourasia (TGT-ART)

Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

 

Mr. Jignesh Barot (PRT Music)

 
 

 

 

 

 

31

Sports & Games

Games Coach I/C

 

Ms. Ritika Sharma (PRT)

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

 

 

 

 

 

32

Vidyalaya Patrika Committee

Mr. Jayeshkumar RSolanki (TGT-English) I/C

 

TGT (Hindi)

TGT (Sanskrit)

TGT (Art)

33

Beautification of School Campus

 Mr. Gireesh Chaurasia (TGT-ART) I/C

Mr. J. N. Parmar (TGT-Librarian)

 

TGT (Sci)

with help of all Staff members

34

Cleanliness

Mr. J. N. Parmar (TGT-Librarian) I/C

Mr. Manohar Sankhla (TGT-WET)
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)

Mrs. Darshana Chauhan (PRT)

Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)

 

Various Committees

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18 
ALL THE STAFF MEMBERS AE REQUESTED TO PERFORM THE DUTIES MENTIONED AGAINST THEIR NAMES FOR SMOOTH RUNNING OF THE VIDYALAYA.

 

SR.NO. DEPARTMENT NAME OF I/C TEACHER SIGN OF DEPT.I/C
1 Admission Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)
       
2 Time Table Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
 TGT (Hindi)
       
3 Morning Assembly I/C Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
CCA i/c
TGT (Hindi)
All House Master 
       
4 Subject Committee convenors Respective TGTs for their subjects with related PRT under the supervision of Principle  
       
5 Teaching Aids Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)  
TGT (Soc sci)
TGT (Art)
       
6 Science Lab & Activities  TGT (Sci)  
Mr. B.B Parmar
7 Rajbhasha Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
TGT (Hindi)
8 Discipline  Games Coach  
All Staff members
       
9 Examination Internal & CBSE Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)
       
10 RTE Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)
       
11 Grievance Committee Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)  
       
12 NAEP Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
TGT (Sci)
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)
     
13 Computer lab , Website Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)  
Comp. Inst.
       
14 Library Committee Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)
TGT (Hindi)
TGT (Sanskrit)  
       
15 Water Committee Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
Ms. B. B Parmar (sub staff)
Mrs. Arun Purabiya (sub staff)
       
16 CMP & Resource Room
Furniture
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT) i/c  
Mrs. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)
       
17 Safety & Security of School Building Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
Games Coach  
       
18 Social Science Exhibition TGT (Sst)  
TGT (Hindi)
Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)
       
19 CCA Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT), Overall  i/c  
For secondary section   
TGT (Hindi) i/c   
For primary section  
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT) i/c ,House Masters.  
       
20 PA System I/C
Audio Visual Aids
Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)  
Ms. B. B Parmar (sub staff)
Mrs. Arun Purabiya (sub staff)
       
21 School Maintenance Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
Mr. P. Dave
22 Music Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)  
       
23 Photography Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)  
Comp. Inst.
TGT (Art)
24 NTSE, Maths Olympiad & Olympiad & Other Competitive Exam  TGT (Maths )  
       
25 Integration Club Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
TGT (Hindi)
       
26 Public Information Officer Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
    Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
27 Scout Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)
  Guide Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
       
28 Tours & Excursions Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)  
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)
Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)
Games Coach
TGT (Sanskrit)
       
29 Purchase Committee Mr. Praful Dave (PRT)  
Ms. Pallavi Devmurari (PRT)
Mrs. Ekta Thaker (PRT)
Mr. Jignesh B. (Music, PRT)
       
30 Sports & Games Games Coach  
PRT (PRT 3)  
       
31 Vidyalaya Patrika Committee Mr. Jayesh Solanki (Eng. TGT)  
TGT (Hindi)
TGT (Sanskrit)
TGT (Art)
       
32 Beautification of School Campus  Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)  
TGT (Sci)
TGT (Art) with help of all Staff members
33 Cleanliness Mr. J. N. Parmar (Librarian)
PRT (2)